Click to go back to Homepage

AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT:         FOOD TECHNOLOGY

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

FTC/HND1718/00761

BRAIMAH

MERCY OSAIVBIE

F

2

FTC/HND1718/02511

ABHULIMHEN

HEPHZIBAH OSEYEMERE

F

3

FTC/HND1718/06951

AMAYO

GODSGIFT OSAMUDIAMEN

F

4

FTC/HND1718/06200

ASADA

SUNDAY PAUL

M

5

FTC/HND1718/05689

HARUNA

.E. ZUWETU

F

6

FTC/HND1718/10321

OKPARANZE

MERICHUKWU ABIGAIL

F

7

FTC/HND1718/08624

UHUNMWANGHO

ELIZABETH EGHEOSA

F

8

FTC/HND1718/06709

BELLO

PRAISE MITEGBE

F

9

FTC/HND1718/06341

OKITIPUPA

PETER OGHENEMARO

M

10

FTC/HND1718/04028

RICHARD

DONALD USIFOH

F

11

FTC/HND1718/04644

AWAEBE

AUGUSTA IKPEMOSI

F

12

FTC/HND1718/06212

MENEKWU

FAITH

F

13

FTC/HND1718/09754

IGBADUN

ITOTE GLORY

F

14

FTC/HND1718/08411

ONDOMA

ONYECHE SUSAN

F

15

FTC/HND1718/01172

AIZOTOEGBE

BEAUTY

F

16

FTC/HND1718/00144

ALIU

ALABA JENNIFER

F

17

FTC/HND1718/10216

AYO

BERNARD MONDAY

M

18

FTC/HND1718/08032

IDIAPHO

ESEOGHENE

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT:         SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (CHEMISTRY)

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

SLT/HND1718/12254

ODODO

EHIZOKHALE

M

2

SLT/HND1718/08553

OJABUNO

EFEGOMAH

M

3

SCI/HND1718/00849

SHEGUN

MONDAY

M

4

SLT/HND1718/12250

OMOVIE

VICTORY

M

5

SLT/HND1718/02990

EGBO

JOY OBIANUJU

M

6

SLT/HND1718/10847

ONWUEMERULAM

CHAMBERLIN A.

M

7

SLT/HND1718/06919

BRIAMAH

NANA-FATIMH

F

8

SLT/HND1718/02964

OJIE

0NWULI JOY

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT:         SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (PHYSICS/ELECTRONICS)

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

SLT/HND1718/09446

AYA

GIFT

F

2

SLT/HND1718/10666

ESENE

MATTHEW

M

3

SLT/HND1718/15304

JAKPOR

OGHENEOCHUKO KELLY

M

4

SLT/HND1718/09371

INEGBEDION

JULIET

F

5

SLT/HND1718/03985

ISHIFIAVWODO

MICHAEL

M

6

SLT/HND1718/14563

OKOMAYIN

CHARLES

M

7

SLT/HND1718/08356

DANIEL

ISAIAH  ATEPKE

M

8

SLT/HND1718/04354

EGBAELU

JOSEPH OKPEWHO

M

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT:         SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (CHEMISTRY/BIOCHEMISTRY)

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

SLT/HND1718/07565

OSEGHALE

ANGELA

F

2

SLT/HND1718/08544

ABEBE

HUMPHREY EFEYOKALO

M

3

SLT/HND1718/04205

ADEGBOYE

DESTINY MONDAY

M

4

SLT/HND1718/06361

IDRIS

KENNETH

M

5

SLT/HND1718/04041

OBOH

EROMONSELE LUCKY

M

6

SLT/HND1718/11010

OKOMAYIN

VICTOR

M

7

SLT/HND1718/14142

ILEBE

OMOLAYO RACHEAL

F

8

SLT/HND1718/06189

ISAAC

IRIOWEN BLESSING

F

9

SLT/HND1718/04314

NWABUOKEI

NKEMDILIM AGHOGHO

F

10

SLT/HND1718/04868

ERIAMIATOE

MARVELLOUS AMEN

M

11

SLT/HND1718/03492

OGAGAROJOR

GODSPOWER

M

12

SLT/HND1718/07005

IDUBOR

EHINOMEN

F

13

SLT/HND1718/06377

IMASUEN

OLANIYI BAYO

M

14

SLT/HND1718/01691

OFUDJE

NEWYEAR

M

15

SLT/HND1718/04240

SAMSON

FEGOR PRAISE

M

16

SLT/HND1718/02872

DURU

CHRISTOPHER CHIGOZIE

M

17

SLT/HND1718/00911

NDUBUISI

PEACE CHIDINMA

F

18

SLT/HND1718/01177

AJAKAIYE

OJO

M

19

SLT/HND1718/01583

EKURUEMU

UFUOMA

M

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT:         SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (BIOLOGY/MICROBIOLOGY)

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

SLT/HND1718/02497

ALEBUA

ROSEMARY   ONOSHOAGIE

F

2

SLT/HND1718/02667

IDANWEKHAI

BLESSING IKPEMOSIME

F

3

SLT/HND1718/00709

NNACHI

ESTHER JENNIFER

F

4

SLT/HND1718/10024

ADIE

GRACE

F

5

SLT/HND1718/01591

ALEGU

OKAFOR FRIDAY

M

6

SLT/HND1718/06379

IZU

IFEAKACHUKWU  ABIGAIL

F

7

SLT/HND1718/00334

EJUVWEVUO

ONAJITE VICTORIA

F

8

SLT/HND1718/08255

ERHERHERYERE

ELIZABETH

F

9

SLT/HND1718/10524

ISUNUEVHO

HABEEB HENRY

M

10

SLT/HND1718/04685

OSASUYI

TUNDE

M

11

SLT/HND1718/07487

UGWUEPUOME

IFEOMA

F

12

SLT/HND1718/14449

OBARAKPOR

ENIFOME BECKY

F

13

SLT/HND1718/00960

IGHODALO

ROSEMARY ONOWAN

F

14

SLT/HND1718/00858

ISMAILA

AHMED ENESI

M

15

SLT/HND1718/05262

OKEKE

MARYJANE GINIKA

F

16

SLT/HND1718/06568

ORISHEGBENE

OTEGA JOSEPH

M

17

SLT/HND1718/06822

ABU

CYNTHIA .A

F

18

SLT/HND1718/04469

AFENGBAI

BEST IDOARE

M

19

SLT/HND1718/04123

AKHOGBAI

ILEKUKPE BLESSING

F

20

SLT/HND1718/10008

EYIVWOKO

BLESSING

F

21

SLT/HND1718/02896

OBOMAGHA

PRINCESS

F

22

SLT/HND1718/04119

OGBENIKA

GLORY

F

23

SLT/HND1718/00468

OKORO

BIANCA

F

24

SLT/HND1718/07164

OKOTIEBOR

CHOICE ONORIODE

F

25

SLT/HND1718/06321

UDOME

KATE NNEOMA

F

26

SLT/HND1718/06240

UGOCHUKWU

CHINYERE PRISCILLA

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT:         SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY (MICROBIOLOGY)

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

SLT/HND1718/02921

EVBAGHARU

FAVOUR ESOHE

F

2

SLT/HND1718/09411

ABUDAH

REHIMAT

F

3

SLT/HND1718/10890

NWAGHODO

LOVETH

F

4

SLT/HND1718/07014

NASAMU

FLORA

F

5

SLT/HND1718/24058

OKOLOGUME

NKEMNACHO MATTHEW

M

6

SLT/HND1718/03446

OMOFORMWA

MAGDALENE

F

7

SLT/HND1718/06595

AKIOTU

ANN

F

8

SLT/HND1718/09777

JABUOMA

OTARIGHO

F

9

SLT/HND1718/09466

OJUMAH

FAITH UCHECHUKWU

F

10

SLT/HND1718/14027

OMOUN

PULLEN TUNIMOWAN

F

11

SLT/HND1718/11351

SHEME

RITA

F

12

SLT/HND1718/01679

UDOFA

UBONG

M

13

SLT/HND1718/09262

AIYUNU

FAITH OSAS

F

14

SLT/HND1718/08335

BASIL

MARIAM

F

15

SLT/HND1718/09476

ETUMUDON

PROMISE UWARIEUN

F

16

SLT/HND1718/04347

IDIAHI

BEATRICE

F

17

SLT/HND1718/13514

IWUOHA

IFEOMA ESTHER

F

18

SLT/HND1718/12042

OKUDAYE

BLESSING

F

19

SLT/HND1718/05547

UMHENI

GLORIA

F

20

SLT/HND1718/03303

UZOIGWE

VIVIAN NDIDIAMAKA

F

21

SLT/HND1718/01329

ASUAVAH

BLESSING E.

F

22

SLT/HND1718/09419

ITUAH

FAITH

F

23

SLT/HND1718/01808

GANA

NANKO CHRISTIANA

F

24

SLT/HND1718/09788

IDOGEN

EGHE GODSWILL

M

25

SLT/HND1718/05025

OKORODO

DOUBRA FRED

M

26

SLT/HND1718/11015

ONARIMI

JULIET ISHEIEA

F

27

SLT/HND1718/02780

ONWUASOANYA

LYDIA AMAKA

F

28

SLT/HND1718/08126

UKPERE

NKEM HAPPINESS

F

29

SLT/HND1718/09729

UTHO

PRECIOUS

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         ART & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

DEPARTMENT:         CERAMICS

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

CEG/HND1718/02510

ONYEME

DOUGHTY DAMIAN

M

2

CEG/HND1718/06850

EBOZEI

LUCKY

M

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         ART & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

DEPARTMENT:         GRAPHICS/TEXTILES (GRAPHICS OPTION)

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

GRT/HND1718/04582

OSEH

PROSPER AKPOTU

M

2

GRT/HND1718/07350

OSAGIE

NOSA GABRIEL

M

3

GRT/HND1718/00793

ALAO

KEHINDE PAUL

M

4

GRT/HND1718/03432

BRAIMAH

MOMOH JIMOH

M

5

GRT/HND1718/14529

ELAMAH

IBRAHIM

M

6

GRT/HND1718/11480

INEGBEDIO

OBOITE EMMANUEL

M

7

GRT/HND1718/11048

ISIBOR

GIFT NGOZI

F

8

GRT/HND1718/10127

OSOKOGU

AHMED CHUKWUNALU

M

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         ART & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

DEPARTMENT:         GRAPHICS/TEXTILES (TEXTILES OPTION)

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

GRT/HND1718/02961

ARUBI

TANA PRECIOUS

F

2

GRT/HND1718/10494

AZEH

UCHE JOSEPH

M

3

GRT/HND1718/05645

EHIGATOR

JOHNSON IYOBOSA

M

4

GRT/HND1718/11058

EHISOURIA

GIFT BEAUTY

F

5

GRT/HND1718/09368

EROHUBIE

FAITH

F

6

GRT/HND1718/05918

ELUOJIERIOR

CHRISTIANA

F

7

GRT/HND1718/08470

SUNDAY

FRANK

M

8

GRT/HND1718/04108

IMANAH

OMOLEGHO RITA

F

9

GRT/HND1718/00785

IZUAGIE

AUSTINE ESTHER

F

10

GRT/HND1718/07410

MOMOH

VICTORIA

F

11

GRT/HND1718/04971

OMORARO

SYLVIA ELOHOR

F

12

GRT/HND1718/09743

AHANMISI

BOSE SHALLOM

F

13

GRT/HND1718/13630

OLOMAH

IJEOMA

F

14

GRT/HND1718/07837

OYIOGU

STELLA

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         ART & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

DEPARTMENT:         SCULPTURE

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

SCU/HND1718/12156

EDOBOR

OSAIGBOKHAN AMOS

M

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         ART & INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

DEPARTMENT:         PAINTING

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

PGA/HND1718/07817

ADIGUN

PETER PELUMI

M

2

PGA/HND1718/02784

FRANCIS

JEREMIAH OSHOGWE

M

3

PGA/HND1718/10041

GENESIS

BORIS OKIRORO

M

4

PGA/HND1718/02993

IMHADOJIEMU

JOHN AKHERE

M

5

PGA/HND1718/07514

KANTY

GODBLESS

M

6

PGA/HND1718/07812

KEHINDE

MAYOWA JOSEPH

M

7

PGA/HND1718/00593

OBOH-OSHIOKE

ALOAYE JEFFERY

M

8

PGA/HND1718/08063

OGUVRE

SOLOMON OGHNEOTHUKE

M

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         BUSINESS STUDIES

DEPARTMENT:         ACCOUNTANCY

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

ACC/HND1718/06302

 EDEALO

BLESSING

F

2

ACC/HND1718/16809

 AHMED

RAMETU BLESSING

F

3

ACC/HND1718/06914

 ERIAMIATOR

PRECIOUS FIDELIA

F

4

ACC/HND1718/05598

 YARUEGBE

JENNIFER

F

5

ACC/HND1718/01055

 OMOAREGBA

OMOKHEFE

M

6

ACC/HND1718/17055

 IDJAGO

EDAFE  J.

M

7

ACC/HND1718/05640

 NWOBODO

JACINTA

F

8

ACC/HND1718/08700

 EDOGUN

OLUMESE ABEL

M

9

ACC/HND1718/08010

 OKOCHA

IFUNANYA BLESSING

F

10

ACC/HND1718/02274

 SHANU

EMAFU GLORIA

F

11

ACC/HND1718/06478

 AGBONAH

BLESSING MARY

F

12

ACC/HND1718/01138

 EHIMIKHUAI

SYLVIA

F

13

ACC/HND1718/08247

 DOMINIC

OCHUWA EDNA

F

14

ACC/HND1718/06213

 EGBRANMWEN

AMENZE

M

15

ACC/HND1718/06015

 ERIBO

BLESSING

F

16

ACC/HND1718/05405

 EYIKIMI

EJIROGHENE VICTORY

M

17

ACC/HND1718/00387

 IFADA

RITA

F

18

ACC/HND1718/04340

 OKOIBHOLE

EMMANUEL

M

19

ACC/HND1718/03889

 UMUGO

DEBORAH UFUOMA

F

20

ACC/HND1718/02891

 OMOREGIE

FAVOUR

F

21

ACC/HND1718/02098

 OJEIFO

VICTORIA TITILAYO

F

22

ACC/HND1718/06648

 DANIEL

OZIGI MATTHEW

M

23

ACC/HND1718/06544

 INABOYA

SUNDAY

M

24

ACC/HND1718/13720

 OMONOKHUA

OSHIOBUGIE JOSHUA

M

25

ACC/HND1718/05594

 OMOREGIE

OSAHON

M

26

ACC/HND1718/13700

 CHUKWU

COMFORT OLUCHI

F

27

ACC/HND1718/02535

 EDWARD

ELIJAH ENDURANCE

M

28

ACC/HND1718/01407

 GARUBA

BOSE OLIVIA

F

29

ACC/HND1718/02559

 MOMOH

SYLVANUS. O.

M

30

ACC/HND1718/02994

 NWABUDIKE

VIVIAN

F

31

ACC/HND1718/12945

 SALIU

ABDUL-AZEEZ

M

32

ACC/HND1718/11054

 IBRAHIM

SAHEED OLAYEMI

M

33

ACC/HND1718/08066

 OMAGBEOSA

ORITSERENEYE BLESSING

F

34

ACC/HND1718/01348

 DANJUMAH

SAFIYAH

F

35

ACC/HND1718/10038

 ASEMOTA

FAVOUR EVBU

F

36

ACC/HND1718/09481

 ATOKHAI

BOSE ABUOVBO

F

37

ACC/HND1718/04175

 CHIEMEKE

CHINEDU JERRY

M

38

ACC/HND1718/04787

 ENABULELE

OSARIEMEN

M

39

ACC/HND1718/04788

 ERIC

IGHOWHO KENNETH

M

40

ACC/HND1718/03498

 IDUH

IFEANYI

M

41

ACC/HND1718/10384

 IGHILE

LINDA

F

42

ACC/HND1718/10439

 IMAFIDON

QUEEN

F

43

ACC/HND1718/04148

 JOSEPH

RUTH CHUKWUAZORNIM

F

44

ACC/HND1718/00969

 OBASOHAN

OSAROSEMWEN JOYCE

F

45

ACC/HND1718/08601

 PETER

BLESSING ALBERT

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         BUSINESS STUDIES

DEPARTMENT:         BANKING & FINANCE

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

BKF/HND1718/08517

 IBRAHIM

AHMED

M

2

BKF/HND1718/01773

 OKODUGHA

FESTUS

M

3

BKF/HND1718/07418

 AGBONIFO

OSARIEMEN

M

4

BKF/HND1718/08023

 ARAWORE

CURTIS UFUOMATOBORE

M

5

BKF/HND1718/05584

 OBORO

JUMEI BLESSING

F

6

BKF/HND1718/08374

 OSENI

AMINETU

F

7

BKF/HND1718/09365

 SAMUEL

BAMIDELE

M

8

BKF/HND1718/05452

 UWEH

MAUREEN

f

9

BKF/HND1718/01255

 ADEBOWALE

VERONICA

F

10

BKF/HND1718/01170

 BADAKI

AGATHA JOY

F

11

BKF/HND1718/02704

 ETTAH

IRAMOFU TREASURE

F

12

BKF/HND1718/15681

 IDURUKU

REUBEN

M

13

BKF/HND1718/08060

 IGBINIGUN

NKONYEASWA GLORIA

F

14

BKF/HND1718/06622

 JIMOH

WASILAT

F

15

BKF/HND1718/07638

 OKPARA

CYNTHIA

F

16

BKF/HND1718/06168

 OSAYANDE

JENNIFER

F

17

BKF/HND1718/02423

 ADELEKUN

SATURDAY

M

18

BKF/HND1718/01899

 AIMUJEDE

BUKOLA INIBHOJE

F

19

BKF/HND1718/11528

 AMUEKHAME

SHAIBU ABDULMALIK

M

20

BKF/HND1718/02833

 EKHAFIDON

IKIONOTSE PEACE

F

21

BKF/HND1718/02474

 HARUNA

AMURETU

F

22

BKF/HND1718/02348

 NDIDI

WISDOM FUMNANYA

M

23

BKF/HND1718/02582

 NWAFOR

NNANNA DAVID

M

24

BKF/HND1718/04984

 ODIASE

EXCELLENT

M

25

BKF/HND1718/06243

 OLOGUN

EMMANUEL

M

26

BKF/HND1718/06254

 OSAFONAMEN

JERRY

M

27

BKF/HND1718/06905

 OYOVWEVOTU

ESE STEPHANIE

M

28

BKF/HND1718/00875

 SADOH

OSEMUDIANEN HELEN

F

29

BKF/HND1718/06209

 UYANNA

NNEKA

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         BUSINESS STUDIES

DEPARTMENT:         BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

BUS/HND1718/06809

 AJAYI

JULIET

F

2

BUS/HND1718/00840

 OAMEN

GLORIA

F

3

BUS/HND1718/07783

 MAIDOH

CHRISTIAN CHUKWUMA

F

4

BUS/HND1718/07573

 AKEREDOLU

DORCAS OMONOVA

F

5

BUS/HND1718/00281

 EMEGHA

PROMISE

F

6

BUS/HND1718/10236

 GEORGE

SILVANUS ELUKA

M

7

BUS/HND1718/02651

 OKORO

LOVETH ETINOSA

F

8

BUS/HND1718/06698

 NWAEKE

NNAMDI PROMISE

M

9

BUS/HND1718/02818

 ONOBU

PROSPEROUS PATIENCE

F

10

BUS/HND1718/02785

 OYOBU

DELPHINE

F

11

BUS/HND1718/09274

 TOBI

PATIENCE ONOSE

F

12

BUS/HND1718/06940

 ELOEMIA

OSHIOMOGHO

M

13

BUS/HND1718/07023

 ESEZOBOR

BLESSING

F

14

BUS/HND1718/02195

 KILASHO

OYEKUNLE

M

15

BUS/HND1718/09561

 NWANKWO

BLESSING NGOZI

F

16

BUS/HND1718/11695

 OBASI

OGE

M

17

BUS/HND1718/09843

 OZUBU

INNOCENT

M

18

BUS/HND1718/09514

 AJAYI

GODFREY

M

19

BUS/HND1718/09490

 OKHIRIA

HOPE

F

20

BUS/HND1718/04996

 OTARU

ONOME PATIENCE

F

21

BUS/HND1718/00951

 OVWIGHORIETA

ROSSON UNORO

M

22

BUS/HND1718/04638

 UMAHON

CHARITY

F

23

BUS/HND1718/06480

 AFOLABI

OMOKAGBO PAUL

M

24

BUS/HND1718/00508

 AIGUOSATILE

NOWAMAGBE

F

25

BUS/HND1718/00330

 ANTHONY

CHRISTIANA

F

26

BUS/HND1718/07952

 ESENE

ROSEMARY OSESUMEN

F

27

BUS/HND1718/04221

 OJO

NOSA JOY

F

28

BUS/HND1718/09724

 OKPARADETA

OKE JUDITH

F

29

BUS/HND1718/03858

 OSHIOBUGIE

BLESSING MAGDALENE

F

30

BUS/HND1718/02821

 OSHIONEBO

STEPHEN  OSTEISTEAMHE

M

31

BUS/HND1718/03332

 SIMEON

ELIZABETH

F

32

BUS/HND1718/09179

 TUEDON

BRIGHT

M

33

BUS/HND1718/03013

 OSEMWEGIE

MOSES  OGBEMUDIA

M

34

BUS/HND1718/01805

 NKECHUKWUYEM

JOSHUA CHUKS

M

35

BUS/HND1718/06554

 ATUSI

KELVIN

M

36

BUS/HND1718/03275

 BRISIBE

MOTIMI

F

37

BUS/HND1718/06343

 MOMOH

IBRAHIM MOVIC

M

38

BUS/HND1718/02033

 OMOIKE

GIFT ESOHE

F

39

BUS/HND1718/07635

 ONI

OSARETIN

F

40

BUS/HND1718/06733

 OSHOMAH

PATRICIA OMOANATSE

F

41

BUS/HND1718/00513

 OVOKOROYIBIE

AUGUSTINE

M

42

BUS/HND1718/07604

 SULEMAN

ABDUSALAM

M

43

BUS/HND1718/01702

 UKPOKODU

FEDILAH

F

44

BUS/HND1718/01825

OGIERIAKHI

BLESSING IYOBO

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         BUSINESS STUDIES

DEPARTMENT:         MARKETING

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

MKT/HND1718/03998

EGWU

NGOZI

F

2

MKT/HND1718/07305

ABU

SUMAILA

M

3

MKT/HND1718/02616

GOMINA

EMMANUEL ADECHE

M

4

MKT/HND1718/02738

JOHN

SUNDAY  OGIEGHA

M

5

MKT/HND1718/10000

EFFIONG

NSIKA DAVID

M

6

MKT/HND1718/01118

ENABULELE

CYNTHIA

F

7

MKT/HND1718/04288

ABIODUN

JOY FUNMILAYOR

F

8

MKT/HND1718/00907

IDOGEN

DIVINE OSELUOLE

F

9

MKT/HND1718/08046

ALUGE

PATIENCE

F

10

MKT/HND1718/14418

BRAIMAH

KASIMU

M

11

MKT/HND1718/00440

OMAEJALILE

CATHERINE

F

12

MKT/HND1718/11031

IKEMEH

GODFREY

M

13

MKT/HND1718/12921

AHMED

LAURETU

F

14

MKT/HND1718/10455

EBOR

ABDUL-RASHEED

M

15

MKT/HND1718/09210

MUSA

LUCKY SUNDAY

M

16

MKT/HND1718/13567

OPARA

INNOCENTCIA CHIOMA

F

17

MKT/HND1718/11924

MOMOH

IBRAHIM

M

18

MKT/HND1718/13736

OBIANKE

ISIOMA PROMISE

M

19

MKT/HND1718/02932

INOBEMHE

SOLOMON PETER

M

20

MKT/HND1718/09977

OGUNTOYINBO

OLUWATOBI  EMMANUEL

M

21

MKT/HND1718/00897

ONYEKWERE

IFEOMA FAITH

F

22

MKT/HND1718/10915

USMAN

ABDULKADIR JELANI

M

23

MKT/HND1718/15353

VICTOR

PRECIOUS CHIOMA

F

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         BUSINESS STUDIES

DEPARTMENT:         PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

PBA/HND1718/00763

NWUTUBE

AKHANOYA JULIUS

M

2

PBA/HND1718/06069

OMOZOKPIA

GLORY OSEMUDIAME

F

3

PBA/HND1718/09165

EWANSIHA

GOODNEWS

F

4

PBA/HND1718/11298

EZINWA

ONYEBUCHI

M

5

PBA/HND1718/00522

IRIABHOLO

SUNDAY EDUBHAGBA

M

6

PBA/HND1718/00302

JUDE

AUGUSTINA

F

7

PBA/HND1718/07903

NWABUOGELANYA

AWELE  CHIEDOZIE

M

8

PBA/HND1718/10237

ENEZUNU

JOSEPHINE

F

9

PBA/HND1718/09115

IMONIPHANO

PATIENCE

F

10

PBA/HND1718/05160

OKOUGBO

FAITH OMOZEE

F

11

PBA/HND1718/00271

EGBAREDON

LOVETH AMENAWON

F

12

PBA/HND1718/04560

FRIDAY

ROSE

F

13

PBA/HND1718/03334

ADEBOWALE

JOY CHRISTY

F

14

PBA/HND1718/11968

ERUKUBAMI

TAIWO

M

15

PBA/HND1718/02517

ESEIGBE

ELLIOT ODION

M

16

PBA/HND1718/12038

ILOWA

JULIET ONYINYECHI

F

17

PBA/HND1718/11449

OKOJIE

VICTORY

F

18

PBA/HND1718/08292

ONWUKA

EMILIA ANN ONYEBUCHI

F

19

PBA/HND1718/00248

OSADOLOR

PATIENCE IREDIA

F

20

PBA/HND1718/09842

OSHIOKHAMELE

DENNIS

M

21

PBA/HND1718/02104

PATRICK

OSASUNMEN

M

22

PBA/HND1718/01282

UKARIWE

SAMUEL

M

23

PBA/HND1718/08720

ABDULKADIRI

BRAIMAH OSENI

M

24

PBA/HND1718/11580

AITUSI

DANIEL OSARO

M

25

PBA/HND1718/08344

AKINYEMI

YETUNDE SALEWA

F

26

PBA/HND1718/13419

BAWA

ADULFATAHI OSHOMA

M

27

PBA/HND1718/01715

EKOMHENMHEN

ROSEMARY O

F

28

PBA/HND1718/05378

ETOHANEL

DEBORAH TEMENU

F

29

PBA/HND1718/03458

ONAULOGHO

ALOAYE DESTINY

M

30

PBA/HND1718/08069

SANOMI

OGHENETEGA RITA

F

31

PBA/HND1718/07905

ADEDEJI

JULIET .O.

F

32

PBA/HND1718/02322

EDIRIN

PRECIOUS NYEROVWO

F

33

PBA/HND1718/00170

EKABA

OGHOGHO JESSICA

F

34

PBA/HND1718/07979

ERAIGBEH

JULIET EMEGOGHENA

M

35

PBA/HND1718/00311

IGHILE

OSASOGIE

F

36

PBA/HND1718/03749

MOMOH

JIMOH TIJANI

M

37

PBA/HND1718/00749

OFEOSI

AKHIGBE ENDURANCE

M

38

PBA/HND1718/02455

OKOLIE

AGATHA

F

39

PBA/HND1718/07331

OKPOGODE

WINSTON EVI

M

40

PBA/HND1718/05498

OMORODION

OSAYANDE

M

41

PBA/HND1718/14869

ONYIA

UJUNWA

M

42

PBA/HND1718/00494

OWOBU

JOSEPH OSEKHAHU

M

43

PBA/HND1718/03825

UMEZUNBA

IFEOMA LINDA

F

44

PBA/HND1718/03680

UMOH

CHRISTIANA

F

45

PBA/HND1718/01369

UWHEN

EMUOBO

F

46

PBA/HND1718/12898

UWUIGBE

PROMISE

M

NOTE:

CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION MUST OBTAIN CLEARANCE FROM THEIR DEPARTMENTS BEFORE PAYING ACCEPTANCE FEE AND ADMINISTRATIVE CHARGES. PAYMENT MUST BE MADE NOT LATER THAN TWO (2) WEEKS FROM DATE OF RELEASE OF ADMISSION LIST. THE POLYTECHNIC WILL NOT REFUND ANY MONEY PAID BY UNQUALIFIED/UNCLEARED PERSONS. PLEASE, BE GUIDED.


AUCHI POLYTECHNIC, AUCHI

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION)

SCHOOL:                         ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

DEPARTMENT:         CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

PROGRAMME:         HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA (HND)

S/N

REG. NO

SURNAME

OTHERNAMES

SEX

1

CET/HND1718/05725

AMAYANVBO

EMMANUEL ETIOSA

M

2

CET/HND1718/15032

JABIN

KENNETH

M

3

CET/HND1718/08161

OBONIKURU

RUFUS

M

4

CET/HND1718/05759

ONYIA

OKECHUKWU FIDELIS

M

5

CET/HND1718/10198

OTERI

ITOBORE PAUL

M

6

CET/HND1718/07404

BRAIMOH

OGIEMILEH BRIGHT

M

7

CET/HND1718/14754

OBITIVERE

ANDREW OKEOGHENE

M

8

CET/HND1718/04248

OMAKPOKPOSE

OTEGA ANDERSON

M

9

CET/HND1718/08885

OKEREGHA

PERFECT EJOVWOKEOGHENE

M

10

CET/HND1718/09795

OMORUYI

OSARO JEFFERY

M

11

CET/HND1718/10031

MUSA

RASHEED OZAGBO

M

12

CET/HND1718/05718

OYINBO

BOLAJI AUSTIN

M

13

CET/HND1718/07329

AKPOYOVWAYIRE

EJOKE WIN

M

14

CET/HND1718/04202

ENABULELE

OSARODION KELVIN

M

15

CET/HND1718/03392

OKHEMEHIMI

AIRENDE

M

16

CET/HND1718/09584

OTUGHU

FESTUS ERONWONSELE

M

17

CET/HND1718/09591

FOLORUNSHO

AUGUSTINE

M

18

CET/HND1718/10626

AKPOMERHA

LUCY NYEROVWO

F

19

CET/HND1718/00750

AMAIZE